Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, EVELYN PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+24.6%
Sold on 3 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+20.1%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+5.4%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,500
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GZ
← Back to All Properties