Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+36.4%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-10.2%
Sold on 2 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+47.6%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+87.6%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,250
Sold on 11 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties