29, KENNEDY WAY, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE3 3HW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.1%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£238,000+64.1%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+93.3%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+59.7%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 1 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1