Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, CABURN COURT, STATION STREET, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2DA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,000
-2.4%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-6.7%
Sold on 5 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+57.1%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+30.8%
Sold on 15 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 4 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 2DA
← Back to All Properties