Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3WP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£430,000
+16.2%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£370,000
+69.3%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,500
+36.6%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-33.2%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,500
+79.4%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 13 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3WP
← Back to All Properties