8, WREN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 6QG

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£40,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2014
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+237.5%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£40,500+237.5%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£12,000-40.0%
Sold on 9 October 2013
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£20,000-63.6%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£55,000+71.9%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£32,000+10.5%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,950-0.2%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000-3.3%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1