Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, TAVINGTON ROAD, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L26 6BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£261,000
+38.8%
Sold on 8 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+4.4%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-5.2%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Semi-Detached
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 13 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L26 6BA
← Back to All Properties