Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
95, THAXTED ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£121,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+45.0%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£121,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,950
+41.6%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£78,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+105.4%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3AG
← Back to All Properties