Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CAWTHORNE ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.6%
Price Change
-£9,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£78,000
-10.6%
Sold on 8 December 2011
Terraced
-£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,250
+129.9%
Sold on 19 July 2005
Terraced
+£49,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 13 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1LQ
← Back to All Properties