Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SHEFFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 20 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+165.0%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 4 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B73 5HA
← Back to All Properties