Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GRISTHORPE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 7SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,500
Last Sold Price
8 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.0%
Price Change
+£91,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£241,500
+61.0%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£91,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+0.0%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+4.3%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£6,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,750
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 7SW
← Back to All Properties