25, ROSEGROVE LANE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 6HX

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£97,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£97,000+21.3%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£80,000+1.3%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£79,000+16.2%
Sold on 18 January 2017
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000+0.1%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,950+196.1%
Sold on 29 November 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,950+35.0%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 1 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1