Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WINDMILL AVENUE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 3NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,100
Last Sold Price
9 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£60,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£210,100
+40.1%
Sold on 9 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+66.7%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+145.2%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£53,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,700
Sold on 19 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 3NF
← Back to All Properties