Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, VERRIER ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 9LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£199,745 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+79.8%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£199,745 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,255
+91.8%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£119,755 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,500
+93.3%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 9LH
← Back to All Properties