171, WAKEFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 1NP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£81,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+134.8%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£81,000+134.8%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500+22.1%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,250
Sold on 1 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1