10, NEWCASTLE AVENUE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO3 9XE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+32.6%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+26.5%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000+196.9%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£112,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,250
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1