Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BARRETT ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 4PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+7.0%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£327,000
+36.3%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
-9.4%
Sold on 16 June 2016
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 20 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 4PG
← Back to All Properties