Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, BRITANNIA HOUSE, PALGRAVE ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
22 July 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,500
+63.9%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-36.6%
Sold on 31 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 16 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9BY
← Back to All Properties