Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, LOWESTOFT ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.1%
Price Change
+£151,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£336,000
+82.1%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Terraced
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,500
+12.5%
Sold on 12 October 2009
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+39.6%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+70.3%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5AX
← Back to All Properties