Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 58, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, SELDEN HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 5 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+10.5%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-6.2%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+3.8%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4FA
← Back to All Properties