Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 17, STEPHENSON COURT, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+22.6%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,950
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JW
← Back to All Properties