Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MOSS LANE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 8NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.7%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+82.7%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+4.0%
Sold on 6 March 2017
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+225.5%
Sold on 12 March 2009
Terraced
+£69,280 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,720
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M45 8NQ
← Back to All Properties