Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SOUTH STREET, LEWES, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 6DS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£498,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£205,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£498,000
+70.3%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Detached
+£205,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,500
+244.1%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 18 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 6DS
← Back to All Properties