Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ROBESON WAY, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.6%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+61.6%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+49.1%
Sold on 15 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-3.5%
Sold on 24 June 1998
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5RY
← Back to All Properties