Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
120, MARCHWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 5LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£237,500
+21.8%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+11.5%
Sold on 13 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+155.2%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 5LE
← Back to All Properties