Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, THOMAS ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+29.4%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
+19.7%
Sold on 11 October 2018
Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£354,995
Sold on 24 February 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FU
← Back to All Properties