Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MILLBANK CLOSE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 4PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+2.6%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£321,500
+38.6%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+10.5%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Terraced
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,950
+25.0%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 4PY
← Back to All Properties