Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CLARE AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.3%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+71.3%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+9.0%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,250
Sold on 20 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3HT
← Back to All Properties