Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, VERNON ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£349,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£349,000
+21.8%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,500
+39.8%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+7.9%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 18 June 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2JA
← Back to All Properties