Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SWALLOWMEAD, COLLEGE HILL, STEYNING, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
BN44 3HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+27.1%
Sold on 18 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,500
-7.0%
Sold on 8 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
-5.0%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 11 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN44 3HE
← Back to All Properties