Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SMITHIES MOOR LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
10 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£82,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,500
+45.9%
Sold on 10 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,950
+44.0%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-23.1%
Sold on 9 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+18.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+205.6%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 9AW
← Back to All Properties