Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, RODWAY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 6DT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+14.5%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£297,000
+56.4%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,950
+32.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+14.4%
Sold on 9 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+73.6%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+1.4%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 6DT
← Back to All Properties