Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE MALTINGS, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 0BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+37.1%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+118.5%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,050
Sold on 26 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0BL
← Back to All Properties