Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BEATRICE STREET, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 8AE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+22.6%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+76.7%
Sold on 18 October 2018
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+153.2%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 12 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8AE
← Back to All Properties