Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GREEN CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 8TE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+35.9%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,500
+82.6%
Sold on 5 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 1 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 8TE
← Back to All Properties