Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BECONTREE CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4UR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.9%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£213,000
+73.9%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+65.5%
Sold on 23 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+52.6%
Sold on 18 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+24.4%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 21 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4UR
← Back to All Properties