17, BUTTERMERE WAY, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX

BN17 6SX

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£256,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£256,000+14.3%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£224,000+28.0%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000+17.4%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000+9.6%
Sold on 4 October 2004
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,950+126.6%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£75,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+53.8%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 18 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1