Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, AMPTHILL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 8LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£278,000
+14.4%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+71.1%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+23.5%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 23 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 8LN
← Back to All Properties