Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OXCLOSE, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE3 8JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.6%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+70.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+0.8%
Sold on 27 October 2011
Terraced
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+212.5%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 7 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE3 8JR
← Back to All Properties