1, SHORT CLOSE, PETERBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

PE8 6WG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£435,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£435,000+2.4%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£425,000+70.0%
Sold on 1 November 2023
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000-10.7%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000+47.4%
Sold on 25 May 2011
Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950+216.6%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Detached
+£129,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000-50.0%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Detached
-£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 5 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1