Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WATERDELL, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+15.4%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£286,000
+38.2%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+39.4%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+100.7%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3PH
← Back to All Properties