Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, POPLAR ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B66 4AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.7%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
-28.7%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Terraced
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+52.3%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B66 4AW
← Back to All Properties