Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, 19, BROADWATER ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£134,000
+16.5%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+19.8%
Sold on 10 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+3.8%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+32.2%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 8AD
← Back to All Properties