Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CROSS PENNY COURT, COTTON LANE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1XY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.3%
Price Change
-£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
-21.3%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 22 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1XY
← Back to All Properties