Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CHALTON HEIGHTS, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 9UF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+22.9%
Sold on 18 November 2024
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+66.7%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
-13.6%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Detached
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+44.6%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 20 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 9UF
← Back to All Properties