Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT, 34, RICHMOND ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3RN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£37,040 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+13.6%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,040 from previous sale
Sale #6
£272,960
+9.2%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,010 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+33.0%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+7.5%
Sold on 28 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+1.1%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 24 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3RN
← Back to All Properties