Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
171, TENNYSON ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 5JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.3%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+80.3%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
-1.6%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+17.4%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+242.9%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 30 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 5JD
← Back to All Properties