Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SNELLS MEAD, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£180,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+75.0%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+106.9%
Sold on 2 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£123,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,995
Sold on 26 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JG
← Back to All Properties