Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, POWELLS ROAD, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+23.9%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+47.9%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
-0.0%
Sold on 5 September 2013
Detached
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 19 April 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5DP
← Back to All Properties