Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LANGBRIDGE CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,300
Last Sold Price
26 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.6%
Price Change
+£255,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£540,300
+89.6%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£255,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
-10.1%
Sold on 20 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£317,000
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9EL
← Back to All Properties